Home > Our Supporters

Donor List


Berger Health Foundation Generous Supporters for May 2015:


*Please note that all donors are listed in alphabetical order by last name/business name.  All donors who contribute to the Foundation, Berger Hospice, Bradley Cancer Center, Circle of Caring or any other program or fund under the Foundation umbrella, are listed together as a group. If you have a specific question about a particular listing, please contact the Foundation office at 740.420.8209.

Paul Ackerman Maranda Gilbert Heritage Nazarene
April Adams Doris C. Gillespie Oink Joint, Inc.
Beth Adams Kimberly A. Gillman Tracy Osborn
John K. Adams Mandy Givens Allison Patrick
Gail Addington Lisa Gloyd Jessica Patton
Jamie L. Adkins Anna M. Goodbar JoAnn Penwell
Nicole Adkins Robin Graham Burrows Janice S. Perdion
Thomas Elizabeth Allured Amy Gregg Melanie Perkins-Graham
American Legion Johnson-Miner Post 618 Angie Guiler Annette F. Perry
John R. and Teresa E. Ankrom Lawrence J. and Lisa Halm Amy Peters
Anonymous Berger Health Foundation Lorene M. and Mark J. Hamann Maria Phillips
Joy Atwood George and Dorothy B. Haney Pickaway Manor Care Center
James Ault Dianne M. Hartley Tina Pierce
Vinton County National Bank Nancy K. Hartsough Howard R. and Patricia A. Pond, III
Lindsey Lightle (Barrows) Valerie L. Haslar Barbara B. and Steven M. Poole
Lisa Bates Judy Haubeil Linda Poole
Cynthia Baum Faith Hays Carey Putnam
Tiffany Bauman Sheri Hedden Amy Ragland
Virginia Bauman Susanne Hess Amy J. Randall-McSorley
John M. and Shirley Bell Lesley B. Hix Linda L. Reeb
Berger Hospital Gift Shop Catherine A. and Michael P. Hoffman Elayna Richard
Thomas D. Bevan, Jr. Pamela D. Hoffmann Nanette Richardson
Ross and Phyllis Bidwell Miracle Holsinger Gayla Rickey
James M. Bishop Roy H. and Marilyn J. Huffer G. Clinton and Margaret Ritchie
Judy Blair Tracy Huffman Lesle Rodgers
Dennis L. and Sharyn W. Blecha Darcy Hughes Jody C. Roese
Jennifer Blue Patricia A. and Floyd A. Hughey Farooq Sattar, M.D.
Kristy Blum Valerie S. Hugus Jordan Schaeffer
Stephanie Bode Hummel & Plum Insurance Donna Schaffer
Carla Boggs-Mitchell Georgie Hunter Abigail Scherer
Hillairy Boltenhouse Jeff Ankrom Memorial Golf Tournament Robert D. and Margaret J. Scherer
Circleville Band Boosters Mary Johnson Schieber Family Pharmacy
Katherine Bouillion Robert M. and Marilyn M. Johnson Carrie Schneider
Cindy Bowdish S. Monica Justinger Keith Scott
Mid Bowdle Kathy L. Kanitz Second Baptist Church
Amy Brigham Katrina Kelly Joni R. Sell
Jacqueline G. Brown Simona Kendrick Kevin Sellers
Sheila R. Brown Brian Kinzer Nicole L. Shaffer
Martha J. and Rex D. Buller Rita J. Knece Brenda Short
Debra Burgess Stefanie Knisley Brent A. Short
Angela Butynski Belinda Knotts George H. and Tina A. Simpkins
Michele Callahan Harry and Sharon Kocher Janet Smith
Jodi Carder Mary B. Koonce Robyn Smith
Paula Cercek Wendy Krogh Tabitha N. Smith
Andrew J. and Dana M. Chileski Janet Lamb Tina Smith
Atlanta United Methodist Church Kenneth J. and Anne Marie Laux Rob Snow
St. Philips Episcopal Church Jamie Law Jennifer Spiller
Dreama D. Cleaver and James L. Bussey, II Jennifer Leach Debra L. Starner
Robert J. and Debbie L. Clifton Philip W. and Jacqueline I. Leahy Susan Strawser
Mona Cline Carl G. and Margaret L. Leasure Peggy J. Stump
Tim A. and Amy L. Colburn Marlo M. Lebedda Madison Swackhammer
Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes Leist Mercantile, Inc. Teays Valley Athletic Booster
MedComm Billing Consultants Margaret E. Lemaster George Teets
Cornerstone Christian Church Sally Lemaster The Launderette
Knights of Columbus Father John S. Hannan Council 5297 Joy D. Leverich Steven L. and Paula K. Thomerson
Greg Counts Penny and Wayne Linthicum Cheryl Thompson
Ashton Cox Machelle List David J Thornton
Carl Cozad Anetta Lockwood Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church
Ciara Cremeans Kara Maddux Rachel VanFossen
Daniel R. and Margie Culbertson Kimberly A. Malcolm Cathy A. VanHorn
Darbyville Community Church of Darbyville Ted & Teresa Mallard Tracy VanHorn
Sheryl Davis Christine Malone Jon M. and Robin Veith
Christine Day Melinda J. Manyer Village Animal Clinic
Robyn L. Dean Cathy Marck Anne E. Wade
Pam Doersam Scott Marguglio Colleen Wallace
Dresbach Farms, Inc. Gerhard and Ruth E. Maroscher Teracia Welch
John G. and Rosemary C. Drummond David E. and Beverly A. Martin Jill Welsh
Ellery S. and Pamela B. Elick Lori Martin Marianne Wiles
Lawrence E. and Wendy C. Elliott Jamie Lee Mason Mary C. Wilhelm
Nelson R. and Mary E. Embrey Stephanie McConnell Willard R. and Janice S. Wiseman
Matthew T. and Nicole L. Esker Linda L. McFarland Dallas Rynd and Judy C. Wolford
Fairview U.M. Women Jill McQuiniff Gwen Wolford
Scioto Chapel Women's Christian Fellowship Neysea Meadows Pontius United Methodist Women
56 East Car Wash Frank L. and Lisa H. Merrill James A. Wonder
Richard Filler Miller & Miller Insurance James R. and Lesa A. Wood
Deirdre Fisher Willard E. Miller Rojanne and Chris A. Woodward
Melissa Flannery Phillip R. Millhouse Carolyn Wright
Ben and Peggy L. Fraley Michelle Minor Rebecca S. and Jay B. Writsel
Courtney Frederick Sarah Moore Geralyn Yingling
Friends of Berger Danielle M. Morrison Carolyn Yost
Timothy F. and Sally J. Galecki James A. and Damaris R. Mosley Connie S. Young
Galloway Construction Lori A. Moss Karen S. Young
Kristin D. Gardner Patricia A. and Sterlin R. Mullins Andrew Zimmerman
LaNita Gibbs Loren Myers Daylene Zwayer